We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

COLVER PUBLISHING HOUSE

COLVER PUBLISHING HOUSE is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 8146. FREDERIC L. COLVER located at the address 141-43 Fifth Ave. New York, New York,. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 1 -
Company name COLVER PUBLISHING HOUSE
DOS ID # 8146
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW JERSEY
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process FREDERIC L. COLVER
141-43 FIFTH AVE.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK,

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 30, 1905 Actual COLVER PUBLISHING HOUSE
December 14, 1898 Actual FRANK LESLIE PUBLISHING COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News