We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

COMBUSTION ENGINEERING, INC.

COMBUSTION ENGINEERING, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 1581. C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 111 Eighth Avenue New York, New York, 10011. Company is incorporated on April 17, 1913. The Chief Executive Officer is Michael F. Barnoski Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name COMBUSTION ENGINEERING, INC.
DOS ID # 1581
Initial DOS Filing Date April 17, 1913
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011
Chief Executive Officer MICHAEL F. BARNOSKI
1000 PROSPECT HILL ROAD
WINDSOR, CONNECTICUT, 06095
Principal Executive Office C/O ABB TAX SERVICES
ONE STAMFORD PLAZA
STAMFORD, CONNECTICUT, 06901-3219
Registered Agent C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 4, 1953 Actual COMBUSTION ENGINEERING, INC.
March 10, 1921 Actual COMBUSTION ENGINEERING-SUPERHEATER, INC.
April 21, 1913 Actual LOCOMOTIVE SUPERHEATER COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News