We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

COMMUNITY CHEST OF AUBURN AND CAYUGA COUNTY, INC.

COMMUNITY CHEST OF AUBURN AND CAYUGA COUNTY, INC. is an entity registered at ERIE county with company number 17999. NONE located at the address . Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - merged out (apr 11, 1983).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name COMMUNITY CHEST OF AUBURN AND CAYUGA COUNTY, INC.
DOS ID # 17999
Initial DOS Filing Date
County ERIE
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Merged Out (Apr 11, 1983)

Company Address Information

DOS Process NONE

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 13, 1951 Actual COMMUNITY CHEST OF AUBURN AND CAYUGA COUNTY, INC.
October 13, 1922 Actual AUBURN COMMUNITY CHEST, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News