We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

COOK'S SUPPLY CORP.

COOK'S SUPPLY CORP. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 44277. %COOK'S SUPPLY CORP. located at the address 42 Cooper Sq. New York City, New York, 10003. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (oct 28, 2009).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name COOK'S SUPPLY CORP.
DOS ID # 44277
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Oct 28, 2009)

Company Address Information

DOS Process %COOK'S SUPPLY CORP.
42 COOPER SQ.
NEW YORK CITY, NEW YORK, 10003

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
1000 Par Value 100
250 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 28, 1973 Actual COOK'S SUPPLY CORP.
February 7, 1933 Actual COOK'S HOTEL & RESTAURANT SUPPLY CO., INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News