We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

COOPER AND CRAIB, INC.

COOPER AND CRAIB, INC. is an entity registered at MONROE county with company number 172219. NONE located at the address . Company is incorporated on June 9, 1924. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (dec 29, 1993).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name COOPER AND CRAIB, INC.
DOS ID # 172219
Initial DOS Filing Date June 9, 1924
County MONROE
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Dec 29, 1993)

Company Address Information

DOS Process NONE

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
0 Capital Stock 50000

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 1, 1958 Actual COOPER AND CRAIB, INC.
June 8, 1924 Actual F. GLEASON CO. INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News