We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

COOPERATIVE FUNERAL FUND, INC.

COOPERATIVE FUNERAL FUND, INC. is an entity registered at WESTCHESTER county with company number 2613287. MARK C. MANNIX located at the address 77 Strawberry Hill Road Madison, Connecticut, 06443. Company is incorporated on March 5, 2001. The Chief Executive Officer is Mark C Mannix Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ -2 -
Company name COOPERATIVE FUNERAL FUND, INC.
DOS ID # 2613287
Initial DOS Filing Date March 5, 2001
County WESTCHESTER
Jurisdiction MASSACHUSETTS
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process MARK C. MANNIX
77 STRAWBERRY HILL ROAD
MADISON, CONNECTICUT, 06443
Chief Executive Officer MARK C MANNIX
637 GREEN HILL RD
MADISON, CONNECTICUT, 06443
Principal Executive Office COOPERATIVE FUNERAL FUND, INC.
74 BOSTON POST RD
MADISON, CONNECTICUT, 06443

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 6, 2001 Fictitious CFF OF NEW YORK
March 6, 2001 Actual COOPERATIVE FUNERAL FUND, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News