We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

COPE STUDIOS INC.

COPE STUDIOS INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 967913. GIL COPE located at the address 346 Euclid Street Santa Monica, California, 90402. Company is incorporated on January 21, 1985. The Chief Executive Officer is Gil Cope Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (jul 10, 1995).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name COPE STUDIOS INC.
DOS ID # 967913
Initial DOS Filing Date January 21, 1985
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Jul 10, 1995)

Company Address Information

DOS Process GIL COPE
346 EUCLID STREET
SANTA MONICA, CALIFORNIA, 90402
Chief Executive Officer GIL COPE
346 EUCLID STREET
SANTA MONICA, CALIFORNIA, 90402
Principal Executive Office GIL COPE
346 EUCLID STREET
SANTA MONICA, CALIFORNIA, 90402

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
April 15, 1985 Actual COPE STUDIOS INC.
January 22, 1985 Actual COPE STUDIO, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News