We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

COPPER STRATEGIES, INC.

COPPER STRATEGIES, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 3367048. C/O MONTARULI & VIDULICH, LTD. located at the address 104 Long Beach Road Island Park, New York, 11558. Company is incorporated on May 24, 2006. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jan 25, 2012).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name COPPER STRATEGIES, INC.
DOS ID # 3367048
Initial DOS Filing Date May 24, 2006
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jan 25, 2012)

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O MONTARULI & VIDULICH, LTD.
104 LONG BEACH ROAD
ISLAND PARK, NEW YORK, 11558

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 29, 2006 Actual COPPER STRATEGIES, INC.
May 24, 2006 Actual COPPER STRATERGIES, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News