We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

CORD MANAGEMENT CORP.

CORD MANAGEMENT CORP. is an entity registered at NASSAU county with company number 156029. CORD MANAGEMENT CORP. located at the address 17 Shore Park Rd Great Neck, New York, 11023. Company is incorporated on April 8, 1963. The Chief Executive Officer is Carol E Morgenstern Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (jul 10, 2013).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name CORD MANAGEMENT CORP.
DOS ID # 156029
Initial DOS Filing Date April 8, 1963
County NASSAU
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Jul 10, 2013)

Company Address Information

DOS Process CORD MANAGEMENT CORP.
17 SHORE PARK RD
GREAT NECK, NEW YORK, 11023
Chief Executive Officer CAROL E MORGENSTERN
17 SHORE PARK RD
GREAT NECK, NEW YORK, 11023
Principal Executive Office CORD MANAGEMENT CORP.
C/O CAROL E MORGENSTERN
17 SHORE PARK RD
GREAT NECK, NEW YORK, 11023

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
November 30, 1981 Actual CORD MANAGEMENT CORP.
January 14, 1970 Actual FRANK N. MORGENSTERN INVESTORS CORP.
April 7, 1963 Actual MORGENSTERN BROKERAGE CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News