We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

CORE MEDIA GROUP INC.

CORE MEDIA GROUP INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 2538628. C/O CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY located at the address 80 State Street Albany, New York, 12207. Company is incorporated on August 3, 2000. The Chief Executive Officer is Peter Hurwitz Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name CORE MEDIA GROUP INC.
DOS ID # 2538628
Initial DOS Filing Date August 3, 2000
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
80 STATE STREET
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12207
Chief Executive Officer PETER HURWITZ
8560 WEST SUNSET BLVD.
9TH FLOOR
WEST HOLLYWOOD, CALIFORNIA, 90069
Principal Executive Office CORE MEDIA GROUP INC
8560 WEST SUNSET BLVD.
9TH FLOOR
WEST HOLLYWOOD, CALIFORNIA, 90069
Registered Agent CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
80 STATE STREET
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12207

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
August 2, 2000 Actual CKX, INC.
January 13, 2014 Actual CORE MEDIA GROUP INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News