We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

COREY BUILDERS, INC.

COREY BUILDERS, INC. is an entity registered at MONROE county with company number 1075958. COREY ROBINSON CONSTRUCTION, INC. located at the address 111 Marsh Road Pittsford, New York, 14534. Company is incorporated on April 19, 1986. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (jul 29, 1991).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name COREY BUILDERS, INC.
DOS ID # 1075958
Initial DOS Filing Date April 19, 1986
County MONROE
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Jul 29, 1991)

Company Address Information

DOS Process COREY ROBINSON CONSTRUCTION, INC.
111 MARSH ROAD
PITTSFORD, NEW YORK, 14534

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 3, 1987 Actual COREY BUILDERS, INC.
April 22, 1986 Actual COREY ROBINSON CONSTRUCTION, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News