We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

COTTER'S WINE & LIQUOR STORE, INC.

COTTER'S WINE & LIQUOR STORE, INC. is an entity registered at DUTCHESS county with company number 3833322. COTTER'S WINE & LIQUOR STORE, INC. located at the address Po Box 21 Route 44 Pleasant Valley Shopping Ctr Pleasant Valley, New York, 12569. Company is incorporated on July 12, 2009. The Chief Executive Officer is Dawn Cotter-Grares Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name COTTER'S WINE & LIQUOR STORE, INC.
DOS ID # 3833322
Initial DOS Filing Date July 12, 2009
County DUTCHESS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process COTTER'S WINE & LIQUOR STORE, INC.
PO BOX 21 ROUTE 44
PLEASANT VALLEY SHOPPING CTR
PLEASANT VALLEY, NEW YORK, 12569
Chief Executive Officer DAWN COTTER-GRARES
PO BOX 21
ROUTE 44
PLEASANT VALLEY, NEW YORK, 12569
Principal Executive Office COTTER'S WINE & LIQUOR STORE, INC.
PO BOX 21, ROUTE 44
PLEASANT VALLEY SHOPPING CTR
PLEASANT VALLEY, NEW YORK, 12569

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
September 8, 2009 Actual COTTER'S WINE & LIQUOR STORE, INC.
July 13, 2009 Actual COTTER'S LIQUOR STORE, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News