We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

COUNTY VISION CENTER OF ROCKLAND COUNTY, INC.

COUNTY VISION CENTER OF ROCKLAND COUNTY, INC. is an entity registered at ROCKLAND county with company number 922629. LEHRMAN & KRONICK, ESQS. located at the address 199 Main Street White Plains, New York, 10601. Company is incorporated on June 9, 1984. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (sep 24, 1997).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name COUNTY VISION CENTER OF ROCKLAND COUNTY, INC.
DOS ID # 922629
Initial DOS Filing Date June 9, 1984
County ROCKLAND
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Sep 24, 1997)

Company Address Information

DOS Process LEHRMAN & KRONICK, ESQS.
199 MAIN STREET
WHITE PLAINS, NEW YORK, 10601

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 11, 1984 Actual COUNTY VISION CENTER OF ROCKLAND COUNTY, INC.
June 11, 1984 Actual NEW COUNTY OPTICAL OF ROCKLAND COUNTY INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News