We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

COVIA CORPORATION

COVIA CORPORATION is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 1136181. C/O THE PRENTICE-HALL CORPORATION SYSTEM, INC. located at the address 80 State Street Albany, New York, 12207. Company is incorporated on January 12, 1987. The Chief Executive Officer is David A Coltman Current status of the company is inactive - termination (mar 19, 1998).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name COVIA CORPORATION
DOS ID # 1136181
Initial DOS Filing Date January 12, 1987
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Termination (Mar 19, 1998)

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O THE PRENTICE-HALL CORPORATION SYSTEM, INC.
80 STATE STREET
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12207
Chief Executive Officer DAVID A COLTMAN
1200 ALGONQUIN RD
ELK GROVE TOWNSHIP, ILLINOIS, 60007
Principal Executive Office COVIA CORPORATION
1200 EAST ALGONQUIN RD
ELK GROVE TOWNSHIP, ILLINOIS, 60007
Registered Agent THE PRENTICE-HALL CORPORATION SYSTEM, INC.
80 STATE STREET
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12207

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 19, 1987 Actual COVIA CORPORATION
January 13, 1987 Fictitious A.T.S. APOLLOS TRAVEL SERVICES
January 13, 1987 Actual APOLLO TRAVEL SERVICES, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News