We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

CURTICE-YORK, INC.

CURTICE-YORK, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 113073. % BASS & FRIEND located at the address 342 Madison Ave. New York, New York, 10173. Company is incorporated on September 2, 1958. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (jan 06, 2000).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name CURTICE-YORK, INC.
DOS ID # 113073
Initial DOS Filing Date September 2, 1958
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Jan 06, 2000)

Company Address Information

DOS Process % BASS & FRIEND
342 MADISON AVE.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10173

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
October 3, 1962 Actual CURTICE-YORK, INC.
September 3, 1958 Actual CURTICE-YORK LABORATORIES, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News