We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

D. G. ROSS LEASING, INC.

D. G. ROSS LEASING, INC. is an entity registered at WESTCHESTER county with company number 22169. THOMAS P JESELSON located at the address 11-1 Antler Ridge Ossining, New York, 10562-2541. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (nov 09, 2001).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name D. G. ROSS LEASING, INC.
DOS ID # 22169
Initial DOS Filing Date
County WESTCHESTER
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Nov 09, 2001)

Company Address Information

DOS Process THOMAS P JESELSON
11-1 ANTLER RIDGE
OSSINING, NEW YORK, 10562-2541
Registered Agent THOMAS P JESELSON 11-1 ANTLER RIDGE OSSINING, NEW YORK, 10562-2541

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
0 Capital Stock 20000

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
August 8, 1976 Actual D. G. ROSS LEASING, INC.
April 7, 1926 Actual BEDFORD HILLS TAXI & EXPRESS SERVICE, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News