We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

D.M.M. ENTERPRISES OF NY, INC.

D.M.M. ENTERPRISES OF NY, INC. is an entity registered at QUEENS county with company number 238807. WORLD AIR FREIGHT, INC. located at the address 152-15 Rockaway Blvd Jamaica, New York, 11434. Company is incorporated on August 22, 1972. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (jun 07, 1988).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name D.M.M. ENTERPRISES OF NY, INC.
DOS ID # 238807
Initial DOS Filing Date August 22, 1972
County QUEENS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Jun 07, 1988)

Company Address Information

DOS Process WORLD AIR FREIGHT, INC.
152-15 ROCKAWAY BLVD
JAMAICA, NEW YORK, 11434

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
20000 Par Value 1

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 9, 1987 Actual D.M.M. ENTERPRISES OF NY, INC.
August 27, 1972 Actual WORLD AIR FREIGHT, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News