We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

DAN RIVER INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION

DAN RIVER INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 6316. CT CORPORATION located at the address 277 Park Ave New York, New York, 10017. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - termination (may 02, 1984).

Rating

+ 1 -
Company name DAN RIVER INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION
DOS ID # 6316
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction VIRGINIA
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Termination (May 02, 1984)

Company Address Information

DOS Process CT CORPORATION
277 PARK AVE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017
Registered Agent CT CORPORATION 277 PARK AVE NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 29, 1951 Actual DAN RIVER INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION
April 28, 1927 Actual G.A. STAFFORD & COMPANY, INCORPORATED
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News