We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

DANARO ASSOCIATES INC.

DANARO ASSOCIATES INC. is an entity registered at ONONDAGA county with company number 822954. MICHAEL J. BRIGHT located at the address 340 E. Brighton Ave Syracuse, New York, 13210. Company is incorporated on February 14, 1983. The Chief Executive Officer is Michael J. Bright Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (nov 05, 1993).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name DANARO ASSOCIATES INC.
DOS ID # 822954
Initial DOS Filing Date February 14, 1983
County ONONDAGA
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Nov 05, 1993)

Company Address Information

DOS Process MICHAEL J. BRIGHT
340 E. BRIGHTON AVE
SYRACUSE, NEW YORK, 13210
Chief Executive Officer MICHAEL J. BRIGHT
340 E. BRIGHTON AVE
SYRACUSE, NEW YORK, 13210
Principal Executive Office MICHAEL J. BRIGHT
340 E. BRIGHTON AVE
SYRACUSE, NEW YORK, 13210

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 7, 1983 Actual DANARO ASSOCIATES INC.
February 16, 1983 Actual DANARDO ASSOCIATES INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News