We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

DE CARLO CARPET CLEANING AND MAINTENANCE, INC.

DE CARLO CARPET CLEANING AND MAINTENANCE, INC. is an entity registered at KINGS county with company number 1007296. %IRVING B. KLAYMAN located at the address 50 Court St. Suite 1110 Brooklyn, New York, 11201. Company is incorporated on June 21, 1985. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jun 24, 1992).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name DE CARLO CARPET CLEANING AND MAINTENANCE, INC.
DOS ID # 1007296
Initial DOS Filing Date June 21, 1985
County KINGS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jun 24, 1992)

Company Address Information

DOS Process %IRVING B. KLAYMAN
50 COURT ST.
SUITE 1110
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11201

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 10, 1986 Actual DE CARLO CARPET CLEANING AND MAINTENANCE, INC.
June 25, 1985 Actual ROLLS ROYCE CARPET CLEANING AND MAINTENANCE, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News