We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

DEACETIS GLOBAL ARTS, INC.

DEACETIS GLOBAL ARTS, INC. is an entity registered at KINGS county with company number 2780397. LAW OFFICE OF SANDRA FELGOISE SINGER, ESQ located at the address 40 E 94Th Street Suite 8B New York, New York, 10128. Company is incorporated on June 19, 2002. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (oct 28, 2009).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name DEACETIS GLOBAL ARTS, INC.
DOS ID # 2780397
Initial DOS Filing Date June 19, 2002
County KINGS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Oct 28, 2009)

Company Address Information

DOS Process LAW OFFICE OF SANDRA FELGOISE SINGER, ESQ
40 E 94TH STREET
SUITE 8B
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10128

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
September 12, 2008 Actual DEACETIS GLOBAL ARTS, INC.
June 19, 2002 Actual GOOD FORTUNE PRODUCTIONS, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News