We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

DELTA LIGHTING CORP.

DELTA LIGHTING CORP. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 549089. ALAN E KAHN located at the address 7 Battery Pl New York, New York, 10004. Company is incorporated on April 2, 1979. The Chief Executive Officer is Vincent Clark Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (dec 11, 2008).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name DELTA LIGHTING CORP.
DOS ID # 549089
Initial DOS Filing Date April 2, 1979
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Dec 11, 2008)

Company Address Information

DOS Process ALAN E KAHN
7 BATTERY PL
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10004
Chief Executive Officer VINCENT CLARK
200 HENRY ST
STAMFORD, CONNECTICUT, 06904
Principal Executive Office VINCENT CLARK
200 HENRY ST
STAMFORD, CONNECTICUT, 06904

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 6, 1979 Actual DELTA LIGHTING CORP.
April 3, 1979 Actual NUCLEAR LIGHTING CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News