We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

DETEX CORPORATION

DETEX CORPORATION is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 5145. C/O THE PRENTICE-HALL CORPORATION SYSTEM, INC. located at the address 80 State Street Albany, New York, 12207. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name DETEX CORPORATION
DOS ID # 5145
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O THE PRENTICE-HALL CORPORATION SYSTEM, INC.
80 STATE STREET
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12207
Registered Agent PHILIP N HASELTON 302 DETEX DR NEW BRAUNFELS, TEXAS, 78130

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 3, 1924 Actual DETEX CORPORATION
May 19, 1924 Actual DETEX WATCHCLOCK CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News