We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

DEVORAH INC.

DEVORAH INC. is an entity registered at KINGS county with company number 2796514. C/O DIVERSIFIED CORPORATE SERVICES located at the address 41 State St Ste 401 Albany, New York, 12207. Company is incorporated on August 2, 2002. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (oct 27, 2010).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name DEVORAH INC.
DOS ID # 2796514
Initial DOS Filing Date August 2, 2002
County KINGS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Oct 27, 2010)

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O DIVERSIFIED CORPORATE SERVICES
41 STATE ST STE 401
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12207

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
October 25, 2002 Actual ERETZ HACHAIM U.S., INC.
June 5, 2003 Actual DEVORAH INC.
August 2, 2002 Actual ERETZ HACHAIM US, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News