We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

DIAMOND CRYSTAL SALT COMPANY

DIAMOND CRYSTAL SALT COMPANY is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 170906. DIAMOND CRYSTAL SALT COMPANY located at the address 916 S. Riverside Ave St Clair, Michigan, 48079. Company is incorporated on March 30, 1953. Current status of the company is inactive - surrender of authority (mar 07, 1989).

Rating

+ 1 -
Company name DIAMOND CRYSTAL SALT COMPANY
DOS ID # 170906
Initial DOS Filing Date March 30, 1953
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction MICHIGAN
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Surrender of Authority (Mar 07, 1989)

Company Address Information

DOS Process DIAMOND CRYSTAL SALT COMPANY
916 S. RIVERSIDE AVE
ST CLAIR, MICHIGAN, 48079
Registered Agent REGISTERED AGENT REVOKED

, ,

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
October 13, 1960 Actual DIAMOND CRYSTAL SALT COMPANY
March 30, 1953 Actual DIAMOND CRYSTAL SALT CO.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News