We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

DIME COMMUNITY BANCSHARES, INC.

DIME COMMUNITY BANCSHARES, INC. is an entity registered at KINGS county with company number 1994462. DIME COMMUNITY BANCSHARES, INC. located at the address 209 Havemeyer Street Brooklyn, New York, 11211. Company is incorporated on January 28, 1996. The Chief Executive Officer is Vincent F Palagiano Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name DIME COMMUNITY BANCSHARES, INC.
DOS ID # 1994462
Initial DOS Filing Date January 28, 1996
County KINGS
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process DIME COMMUNITY BANCSHARES, INC.
209 HAVEMEYER STREET
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11211
Chief Executive Officer VINCENT F PALAGIANO
209 HAVEMEYER STREET
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11211
Principal Executive Office EXECUTIVE OFFICE
209 HAVEMEYER STREET
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11211
Registered Agent C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 26, 1998 Actual DIME COMMUNITY BANCSHARES, INC.
January 29, 1996 Actual DIME COMMUNITY BANCORP, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News