We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

DIME FLORIDA CONSOLIDATION CORP.

DIME FLORIDA CONSOLIDATION CORP. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 891757. C/O THE DIME SAVINGS BANK OF NEW YORK, FSB located at the address Eab Plaza-East Tower 10Th Floor Uniondale, New York, 11556-0128. Company is incorporated on January 30, 1984. The Chief Executive Officer is Roger A. Sutphen Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (mar 11, 2002).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name DIME FLORIDA CONSOLIDATION CORP.
DOS ID # 891757
Initial DOS Filing Date January 30, 1984
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Mar 11, 2002)

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O THE DIME SAVINGS BANK OF NEW YORK, FSB
EAB PLAZA-EAST TOWER
10TH FLOOR
UNIONDALE, NEW YORK, 11556-0128
Chief Executive Officer ROGER A. SUTPHEN
231 EAST AVE
SUITE 200
ALBION, NEW YORK, 14411-1678
Principal Executive Office C/O THE DIME SAVINGS BANK OF NEW YORK, FSB
EAB PLAZA-EAST TOWER
10TH FLOOR
UNIONDALE, NEW YORK, 11556-0128

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 10, 1996 Actual DIME FLORIDA CONSOLIDATION CORP.
September 8, 1986 Actual DIME MORTGAGE COMPANY, INC.
February 1, 1984 Actual THE DIME REAL ESTATE SERVICES, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News