We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

DLC COMMERCIAL CORP.

DLC COMMERCIAL CORP. is an entity registered at NASSAU county with company number 853066. DLC COMMERCIAL CORP. located at the address 22 Chestnut Lane Woodbury, New York, 11797. Company is incorporated on July 2, 1983. The Chief Executive Officer is Diane Schueller Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (dec 17, 2008).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name DLC COMMERCIAL CORP.
DOS ID # 853066
Initial DOS Filing Date July 2, 1983
County NASSAU
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Dec 17, 2008)

Company Address Information

DOS Process DLC COMMERCIAL CORP.
22 CHESTNUT LANE
WOODBURY, NEW YORK, 11797
Chief Executive Officer DIANE SCHUELLER
22 CHESTNUT LANE
WOODBURY, NEW YORK, 11797
Principal Executive Office DLC COMMERCIAL CORP.
22 CHESTNUT LANE
WOODBURY, NEW YORK, 11797

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 4, 1983 Actual DLC COMMERCIAL CORP.
July 21, 1987 Actual DSC COMMERCIAL CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News