We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

DOME CORPORATION OF NORTH AMERICA

DOME CORPORATION OF NORTH AMERICA is an entity registered at ERIE county with company number 905837. C/O NATIONAL REGISTERED AGENTS, INC. located at the address 111 Eighth Avenue New York, New York, 10011. Company is incorporated on March 28, 1984. The Chief Executive Officer is Ross A. Lake Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name DOME CORPORATION OF NORTH AMERICA
DOS ID # 905837
Initial DOS Filing Date March 28, 1984
County ERIE
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O NATIONAL REGISTERED AGENTS, INC.
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011
Chief Executive Officer ROSS A. LAKE
5450 EAST STREET
SAGINAW, MICHIGAN, 48601
Principal Executive Office DOME CORPORATION OF NORTH AMERICA
5450 EAST STREET
SAGINAW, MICHIGAN, 48601
Registered Agent NATIONAL REGISTERED AGENTS, INC.
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
1400 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 21, 1996 Actual DOME CORPORATION OF NORTH AMERICA
December 20, 1993 Actual ENVIRO-TECH STRUCTURES CORPORATION
March 30, 1984 Actual SUB-CON INDUSTRIES U.S., LTD.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News