We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

DOWNEN ZIER KNITS, INC.

DOWNEN ZIER KNITS, INC. is an entity registered at NASSAU county with company number 102517. DOWNEN KNITWEAR, LTD. located at the address 130 New Hyde Park Rd Franklin Square, New York, 11010. Company is incorporated on February 9, 1955. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (sep 25, 1991).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name DOWNEN ZIER KNITS, INC.
DOS ID # 102517
Initial DOS Filing Date February 9, 1955
County NASSAU
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Sep 25, 1991)

Company Address Information

DOS Process DOWNEN KNITWEAR, LTD.
130 NEW HYDE PARK RD
FRANKLIN SQUARE, NEW YORK, 11010

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
20000000 Par Value .01

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 6, 1971 Actual DOWNEN ZIER KNITS, INC.
February 23, 1955 Actual DOWNEN KNITWEAR, LTD.
February 10, 1955 Actual DOWNEN SPORTSWEAR, LTD.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News