We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

DOWNTOWN AUTOMOTIVE OF PORTCHESTER INC.

DOWNTOWN AUTOMOTIVE OF PORTCHESTER INC. is an entity registered at WESTCHESTER county with company number 2414139. FRANK J LUPI located at the address 109 N Ridge St Rye Brook, New York, 10573-2106. Company is incorporated on August 29, 1999. The Chief Executive Officer is Frank J Lupi Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jun 25, 2003).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name DOWNTOWN AUTOMOTIVE OF PORTCHESTER INC.
DOS ID # 2414139
Initial DOS Filing Date August 29, 1999
County WESTCHESTER
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jun 25, 2003)

Company Address Information

DOS Process FRANK J LUPI
109 N RIDGE ST
RYE BROOK, NEW YORK, 10573-2106
Chief Executive Officer FRANK J LUPI
200 WESTCHESTER AVE
PORT CHESTER, NEW YORK, 10573
Principal Executive Office DOWNTOWN AUTOMOTIVE OF PORTCHESTER INC.
200 WESTCHESTER AVE
PORT CHESTER, NEW YORK, 10573

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
September 15, 1999 Actual DOWNTOWN AUTOMOTIVE OF PORTCHESTER INC.
August 29, 1999 Actual GETTY OF PORTCHESTER INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News