We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

ECLIPSE LEATHER CORP.

ECLIPSE LEATHER CORP. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 5360. MERCHANTS HIDE & LEATHER CO., INC. located at the address 84-86 Gold St. New York, New York,. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 1 -
Company name ECLIPSE LEATHER CORP.
DOS ID # 5360
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW JERSEY
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process MERCHANTS HIDE & LEATHER CO., INC.
84-86 GOLD ST.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK,

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 9, 1932 Actual ECLIPSE LEATHER CORP.
November 18, 1924 Actual MERCHANTS HIDE & LEATHER CO., INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News