We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

ECLIPSE SLEEP PRODUCTS, INC.

ECLIPSE SLEEP PRODUCTS, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 24990. ECLIPSE SLEEP PRODUCTS, INC. located at the address 36 Milford St. Brooklyn, New York, 11208. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (dec 29, 1982).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name ECLIPSE SLEEP PRODUCTS, INC.
DOS ID # 24990
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Dec 29, 1982)

Company Address Information

DOS Process ECLIPSE SLEEP PRODUCTS, INC.
36 MILFORD ST.
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11208

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
100000 Par Value 1

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 5, 1946 Actual ECLIPSE SLEEP PRODUCTS, INC.
September 28, 1903 Actual UNITED STATES CABINET BED COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News