We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

EDUPRISE, INC.

EDUPRISE, INC. is an entity registered at NASSAU county with company number 2414972. C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 1633 Broadway New York, New York, 10019. Company is incorporated on August 31, 1999. Current status of the company is inactive - termination (may 30, 2002).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name EDUPRISE, INC.
DOS ID # 2414972
Initial DOS Filing Date August 31, 1999
County NASSAU
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Termination (May 30, 2002)

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
1633 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10019
Registered Agent C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
1633 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10019

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 19, 2001 Actual EDUPRISE, INC.
August 31, 1999 Actual EDUPRISE.COM, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News