We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

EELGEE & SONS CONSTRUCTION INC.

EELGEE & SONS CONSTRUCTION INC. is an entity registered at QUEENS county with company number 2532936. EELGEE & SONS CONSTRUCTION INC. located at the address 188-36 Mangin Avenue St. Albans, New York, 11412. Company is incorporated on July 19, 2000. The Chief Executive Officer is Eelgee Agusto Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jun 30, 2004).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name EELGEE & SONS CONSTRUCTION INC.
DOS ID # 2532936
Initial DOS Filing Date July 19, 2000
County QUEENS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jun 30, 2004)

Company Address Information

DOS Process EELGEE & SONS CONSTRUCTION INC.
188-36 MANGIN AVENUE
ST. ALBANS, NEW YORK, 11412
Chief Executive Officer EELGEE AGUSTO
188-36 MANGIN AVE
ST ALBANS, NEW YORK, 11412
Principal Executive Office RON COLHOUN
188-36 MANGIN AVE
ST ALBANS, NEW YORK, 11412

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 24, 2000 Actual EELGEE & SONS CONSTRUCTION INC.
July 19, 2000 Actual GUSTO CAL CONSTRUCTION INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News