We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

ELITE OPTIQUE OF MADISON LTD.

ELITE OPTIQUE OF MADISON LTD. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 1982836. ELITE OPTIQUE OF MADISON LTD. located at the address 17 East 48Th St., 4Th Floor New York, New York, 10017. Company is incorporated on December 17, 1995. The Chief Executive Officer is Ara Salcioglu Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jul 28, 2010).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name ELITE OPTIQUE OF MADISON LTD.
DOS ID # 1982836
Initial DOS Filing Date December 17, 1995
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jul 28, 2010)

Company Address Information

DOS Process ELITE OPTIQUE OF MADISON LTD.
17 EAST 48TH ST., 4TH FLOOR
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017
Chief Executive Officer ARA SALCIOGLU
510 MADISON AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10022
Principal Executive Office ELITE OPTIQUE OF MADISON LTD.
510 MADISON AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10022

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 1, 1996 Actual ELITE OPTIQUE OF MADISON LTD.
December 17, 1995 Actual EYES 4 U, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News