We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

EMERSON ELECTRIC CO.

EMERSON ELECTRIC CO. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 8490. C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 111 Eighth Avenue New York, New York, 10011. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 2 -
Company name EMERSON ELECTRIC CO.
DOS ID # 8490
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction MISSOURI
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011
Registered Agent DAVID N. FARR 8000 W. FLORISSANT ST.LOUIS, MISSOURI, 63136

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 11, 1964 Actual EMERSON ELECTRIC CO.
July 13, 1900 Actual THE EMERSON ELECTRIC MANUFACTURING COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News