We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

EMPIRE CRANES INC.

EMPIRE CRANES INC. is an entity registered at NASSAU county with company number 692677. HARRY PELTZ located at the address 400 Jericho Tpke. Jericho, New York, 11753. Company is incorporated on April 12, 1981. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (mar 24, 1993).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name EMPIRE CRANES INC.
DOS ID # 692677
Initial DOS Filing Date April 12, 1981
County NASSAU
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Mar 24, 1993)

Company Address Information

DOS Process HARRY PELTZ
400 JERICHO TPKE.
JERICHO, NEW YORK, 11753

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 3, 1984 Actual EMPIRE CRANES INC.
April 14, 1981 Actual MARTIN HAYES ERECTORS, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News