We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

EMPIRE STATE DENTAL GROUP, P.C.

EMPIRE STATE DENTAL GROUP, P.C. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 266240. EMPIRE STATE DENTAL GROUP, P.C. located at the address 350 Fifth Avenue Suite 5222 New York, New York, 10118. Company is incorporated on July 13, 1973. The Chief Executive Officer is Jeffrey J. Margolin, D.d.s. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (jun 16, 2011).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name EMPIRE STATE DENTAL GROUP, P.C.
DOS ID # 266240
Initial DOS Filing Date July 13, 1973
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Jun 16, 2011)

Company Address Information

DOS Process EMPIRE STATE DENTAL GROUP, P.C.
350 FIFTH AVENUE
SUITE 5222
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10118
Chief Executive Officer JEFFREY J. MARGOLIN, D.D.S.
350 FIFTH AVENUE
SUITE 5222
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10118
Principal Executive Office EMPIRE STATE DENTAL GROUP, P.C.
350 FIFTH AVENUE
SUITE 5222
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10118

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
November 21, 1978 Actual FENSTERHEIM, SAFIN, MARGOLIN & FEIGENBAUM, P.C.
December 14, 1977 Actual FENSTERHEIM, SAFIN & MARGOLIN, P.C.
August 15, 1974 Actual FENSTERHEIM, SAFIN, LAPIDUS AND MARGOLIN, P.C.
December 5, 1973 Actual FENSTERHEIM, SAFIN & LAPIDUS, P.C.
July 17, 1973 Actual ALVIN S. FENSTERHEIM, D.D.S., W. THOMAS SAFIN, D.M.D. P.C.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News