We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

ENGINE CO. NO. 5 OF MOUNT VERNON,N.Y.,INC.

ENGINE CO. NO. 5 OF MOUNT VERNON,N.Y.,INC. is an entity registered at WESTCHESTER county with company number 19990. NONE located at the address . Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name ENGINE CO. NO. 5 OF MOUNT VERNON,N.Y.,INC.
DOS ID # 19990
Initial DOS Filing Date
County WESTCHESTER
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process NONE

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 24, 1943 Actual ENGINE CO. NO. 5 OF MOUNT VERNON,N.Y.,INC.
August 9, 1925 Actual CHEMICAL ENGINE CO. NO. 2 OF MT. VERNON, N. Y. INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News