We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

ENVISION PROPERTIES, INC.

ENVISION PROPERTIES, INC. is an entity registered at ROCKLAND county with company number 2951302. ENVISION PROPERTIES, INC. located at the address 29 Simkin Drive New City, New York, 10956. Company is incorporated on September 6, 2003. The Chief Executive Officer is John Powers Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (oct 27, 2010).

Rating

+ 1 -
Company name ENVISION PROPERTIES, INC.
DOS ID # 2951302
Initial DOS Filing Date September 6, 2003
County ROCKLAND
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Oct 27, 2010)

Company Address Information

DOS Process ENVISION PROPERTIES, INC.
29 SIMKIN DRIVE
NEW CITY, NEW YORK, 10956
Chief Executive Officer JOHN POWERS
29 SIMKIN DRIVE
NEW CITY, NEW YORK, 10956
Principal Executive Office ENVISION PROPERTIES, INC.
29 SIMKIN DRIVE
NEW CITY, NEW YORK, 10956

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
April 6, 2006 Actual ENVISION PROPERTIES, INC.
September 8, 2003 Actual POWERS EQUIPMENT SALES, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News