We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

ESSEX MORTGAGE AND SECURITIES COMPANY

ESSEX MORTGAGE AND SECURITIES COMPANY is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 353. W. JESTER located at the address 27 Pine St. New York, New York, 10005. Company is incorporated on June 13, 1907. Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name ESSEX MORTGAGE AND SECURITIES COMPANY
DOS ID # 353
Initial DOS Filing Date June 13, 1907
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process W. JESTER
27 PINE ST.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10005

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 1, 1911 Actual ESSEX MORTGAGE AND SECURITIES COMPANY
July 20, 1910 Actual NORTH SHORE SECURITIES COMPANY
June 13, 1907 Actual HENDERSON SECURITIES COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News