We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

ESSEXCHEM INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION

ESSEXCHEM INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION is an entity registered at SUFFOLK county with company number 245396. MINEREC INTERNATIONAL SALES CORPORATION located at the address 540 Broad Hollow Road Huntington, New York, 11746. Company is incorporated on October 27, 1972. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (apr 22, 1986).

Rating

+ 1 -
Company name ESSEXCHEM INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION
DOS ID # 245396
Initial DOS Filing Date October 27, 1972
County SUFFOLK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Apr 22, 1986)

Company Address Information

DOS Process MINEREC INTERNATIONAL SALES CORPORATION
540 BROAD HOLLOW ROAD
HUNTINGTON, NEW YORK, 11746

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
20000 Par Value 1

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
August 16, 1981 Actual ESSEXCHEM INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION
October 26, 1972 Actual MINEREC INTERNATIONAL SALES CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News