We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

ESSROC CEMENT CORP.

ESSROC CEMENT CORP. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 8853. ESSROC CEMENT CORP. located at the address C/o General Counsel 1321 Bath Pike Nazareth, Pennsylvania, 18064. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name ESSROC CEMENT CORP.
DOS ID # 8853
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction PENNSYLVANIA
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process ESSROC CEMENT CORP.
C/O GENERAL COUNSEL
1321 BATH PIKE
NAZARETH, PENNSYLVANIA, 18064

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 10, 2000 Actual ESSROC CEMENT CORP.
March 13, 1990 Actual ESSROC MATERIALS INC.
September 27, 1979 Actual COPLAY CEMENT COMPANY
January 14, 1902 Actual COPLAY CEMENT MANUFACTURING COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News