We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

ETHAN-ALLEN PLACEMENT OF ALBANY, INC.

ETHAN-ALLEN PLACEMENT OF ALBANY, INC. is an entity registered at ALBANY county with company number 337713. ETHAN-ALLEN PLACEMENT OF ALBANY, INC. located at the address 404 Troy Schenectady Rd Latham, New York, 12110. Company is incorporated on February 25, 1974. The Chief Executive Officer is James L Roarke Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name ETHAN-ALLEN PLACEMENT OF ALBANY, INC.
DOS ID # 337713
Initial DOS Filing Date February 25, 1974
County ALBANY
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process ETHAN-ALLEN PLACEMENT OF ALBANY, INC.
404 TROY SCHENECTADY RD
LATHAM, NEW YORK, 12110
Chief Executive Officer JAMES L ROARKE
404 TROY SCHENECTADY RD
LATHAM, NEW YORK, 12110
Principal Executive Office ETHAN ALLEN PERSONNEL PLACEMENT OF ALBANY INC
404 TROY SCHENECTADY RD
LATHAM, NEW YORK, 12110

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 26, 1995 Actual ETHAN-ALLEN PLACEMENT OF ALBANY, INC.
February 26, 1974 Actual ETHAN-ALLEN PERSONNEL PLACEMENT OF ALBANY, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News