We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

EVC HOLDING INC.

EVC HOLDING INC. is an entity registered at ROCKLAND county with company number 3047032. SARAH GLUCK located at the address 6 A Harrison Lane Spring Valley, New York, 10977. Company is incorporated on April 21, 2004. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jan 26, 2011).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name EVC HOLDING INC.
DOS ID # 3047032
Initial DOS Filing Date April 21, 2004
County ROCKLAND
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jan 26, 2011)

Company Address Information

DOS Process SARAH GLUCK
6 A HARRISON LANE
SPRING VALLEY, NEW YORK, 10977

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 28, 2007 Actual EVC HOLDING INC.
April 28, 2004 Actual JAK RESTAURANT CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News