We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

EVEREST CARPET & FURNITURE, INC.

EVEREST CARPET & FURNITURE, INC. is an entity registered at QUEENS county with company number 2879660. C/O MTS located at the address 37-13 74Th St. Jackson Heights, New York, 11372. Company is incorporated on March 9, 2003. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (oct 28, 2009).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name EVEREST CARPET & FURNITURE, INC.
DOS ID # 2879660
Initial DOS Filing Date March 9, 2003
County QUEENS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Oct 28, 2009)

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O MTS
37-13 74TH ST.
JACKSON HEIGHTS, NEW YORK, 11372

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 26, 2003 Actual EVEREST CARPET & FURNITURE, INC.
March 9, 2003 Actual EVERST CARPET & FURNITURE, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News