We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

EWING, JONES & HIGGINS, INCORPORATED

EWING, JONES & HIGGINS, INCORPORATED is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 6039. EDWARDS, EWING & JONES, INCORPORATED located at the address 36 W. 44Th St. New York, New York, 10036. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 1 -
Company name EWING, JONES & HIGGINS, INCORPORATED
DOS ID # 6039
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process EDWARDS, EWING & JONES, INCORPORATED
36 W. 44TH ST.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10036

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
November 6, 1928 Actual EWING, JONES & HIGGINS, INCORPORATED
July 18, 1926 Actual EDWARDS, EWING & JONES, INCORPORATED
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News