We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

EXCELSIOR TERRA COTTA COMPANY

EXCELSIOR TERRA COTTA COMPANY is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 4932. WM. H. POWELL located at the address 105 E. 22Nd St. New York, New York, 10010. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name EXCELSIOR TERRA COTTA COMPANY
DOS ID # 4932
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW JERSEY
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process WM. H. POWELL
105 E. 22ND ST.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10010

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
April 13, 1900 Actual EXCELSIOR TERRA COTTA COMPANY
April 2, 1893 Actual THE PARTRIDGE, POWELL & STOVER COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News