We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

EXPERT METAL SLITTERS CORP.

EXPERT METAL SLITTERS CORP. is an entity registered at QUEENS county with company number 815213. KENT DEROSSI located at the address 37-40 12Th Street Long Island City, New York, 11101-6009. Company is incorporated on January 9, 1983. The Chief Executive Officer is Kent Derossi Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name EXPERT METAL SLITTERS CORP.
DOS ID # 815213
Initial DOS Filing Date January 9, 1983
County QUEENS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process KENT DEROSSI
37-40 12TH STREET
LONG ISLAND CITY, NEW YORK, 11101-6009
Chief Executive Officer KENT DEROSSI
37-40 12TH STREET
LONG ISLAND CITY, NEW YORK, 11101-6009
Principal Executive Office KENT DEROSSI
37-40 12TH STREET
LONG ISLAND CITY, NEW YORK, 11101-6009

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 8, 1983 Actual EXPERT METAL SLITTERS CORP.
January 11, 1983 Actual ADNIL METALS, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News